Tag.........You're IT!!!

Yesterday Julee tagged me with this fun little game!!!

1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet & current car) Sugar Corolla (Now that sounds more like an answer for #9!!)
2. YOUR GANGSTA NAME: (fav ice cream flavor, favorite cookie) Mint Chocolate Chip Chocolate Chip......oh yeah, that's a tough gangsta name!! Can't ya just see me with my baggy pants and my shiny grills?? *snort*
3. YOUR “FLY Guy/Girl” NAME: (first initial of first name, first three letters of your last name) K-Rei......not quite J-Lo, is it?? If it were my maiden name it would be even worse....K-Pic.....baaaahahaha!!
4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal) Pink Hedgehog
5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born) Diana Wallaceburg.....my hometown is just not snooty sounding enough
6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first) Reiki......kinda cool!
7. SUPERHERO NAME: (2nd favorite color, favorite drink put “The”) The Purple Sling.........ever had a Singapore Sling???
8. NASCAR NAME: (the first names of your grandfathers) Richard Terry....that sounds about right!!
9. STRIPPER NAME: ( the name of your favorite perfume/cologne, favorite candy) Happy SweetTart........jinkies!!
10.WITNESS PROTECTION NAME: (mother’s & father’s middle names) Elizabeth Raymond

Go ahead and try it, it's hilarious!! If you haven't done it yet, consider yourself tagged and share your new names with me in the comments on this posting!! COME ON!!! I wanna hear 'em!!!

8 comments:

Charlene said...

I'll play I'll play lol

1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet & current car) Brandy Lebaron
2. YOUR GANGSTA NAME: (fav ice cream flavor, favorite cookie) Neopolitan Oatmeal
3. YOUR “FLY Guy/Girl” NAME: (first initial of first name, first three letters of your last name) Cmck
4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal) Chocolate Dog
5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born) Lauren Surrey
6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first) Mckch
7. SUPERHERO NAME: (2nd favorite color, favorite drink put “The”) The Pink Bellini
8. NASCAR NAME: (the first names of your grandfathers) Lorne Dick
9. STRIPPER NAME: ( the name of your favorite perfume/cologne, favorite candy) Hot Starburst
10.WITNESS PROTECTION NAME: (mother’s & father’s middle names) Lynn Lesley

Shadowcatcher said...

Hahahaha! Your stripper name is too funny!

Janine said...

Check out my blog Kim to see my answers...
Janine
www.2bKrafty.blogspot.com

Mary Beth P. said...

I love this - your comments after your answers are priceless! I tried it last night too. Check out my blog for my results. TFS Kim:)

Mary Beth P. said...

That didn't seem to work quite right - check out: www.stampinspace.typepad.com for my results.

Crystal said...

The Purple Panda has officially completed her mission. You can read the results at her blog http://crystalsscrapshack.blogspot.com/2007/09/i-tag-you.html

Thanks Kimmie...This was fun :)

cards by designs said...

thanks for the great comment on my blog. adding you to google reader.

Michelle said...

Yours actually turned out great! Mine was very lame...not funny at all.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...